Skip Navigation

YELLOWJACKET ATHLETICS

Ithaca High School (Ithaca, Michigan)

.

YELLOWJACKET ATHLETICS

Ithaca High School (Ithaca, Michigan)

YELLOWJACKET ATHLETICS

Ithaca High School (Ithaca, Michigan)

ALL STATE & ACAD. ALL STATE


YEAR: 2019-2020 ATHLETES NAME INDIVIDUAL ACCOMPLISHMENT
SENIORS: Faith Bartnik Cross-Academic All State
  Emma Belles Volleyball - Academic All State
  MacKelle Thompson Volleyball - Academic All State
  Sydney Sheets Volleyball - Academic All State
  Dalton Williams Football - Academic All State
JUNIORS: Braxton Lamey Cross-Academic All State and All-State
  Josie Morrow Cross-Academic All State
  Abi Whitford Cross-Academic All State and All-State
  Derek Draher Football - 1st Team All State
  Brady Hessbrook Football - 2nd Team All State
  Zach Poff Football - 1st Team All State
     
SOPHOMORES: Lani Bloom Cross-Academic All State and All-State
  Rachael Sierakowski Cross-Academic All State
     
     
     
FRESHMAN:    
     
     
     
     
YEAR: 2018-2019 ATHLETES NAME INDIVIDUAL ACCOMPLISHMENT
SENIORS: Ransom Allen Cross Country: All-State & Academic All-State, Track: All-State, Academic All-State, State Champion 3200mRun
  Baylee Chaffin Track: All-State & Academic All-State
  Georgia Clark Bowling: Academic All-State
  Jenna Gallagher Volleyball: Academic All-State, Soccer: Academic All-State
  Lyndie Litwiller Soccer: Academic All-State
  Carrigan Heffner Soccer: Academic All-State
  Bethany Slater Bowling: Academic All-State, 2nd Team All-State
  Alex VanDeWeghe Track: All-State & Academic All-State, MHSAA Scholar Athlete, State Champion Shot Put
  Dante Williams Football: 1st Team All-State
JUNIORS: Emma Belles Basketball: Academic All-State, Softball: Honorable Mention All-State
  Brayden Shaw Football: Honorable Mention All-State
  MacKelle Thompson Softball: Honorable Mention All-State
  Fiona Woodrow Bowling: 2nd Team All-State
SOPHOMORES: Lydia Davenport MHSAA Advisory Council
  Braxton Lamey Cross: Academic All-State
  Josie Morrow Cross: Academic All-State
FRESHMAN: Jaina Barden Competitive Cheer: Academic All-State
  Lani Bloom Cross: All-State, Track: All-State & Academic All-State
  Emily Burnell Competitive Cheer: Academic All-State
  Krissa Hephner Competitive Cheer: Academic All-State
  Rachael Sierakowski Competitive Cheer: Academic All-State



https://yellowjacketathletics.net
Advertisement Advertisement